Goose Green , Wigan , WN3 6SB
01942 243068

Executive Headteacher Mrs A E Jackson

Acting Head of School Mr A Rigby

Assistant Headteacher Mrs K Egerton (Reading, R.E and Ethos)

Assistant Headteacher Mrs A Fletcher (English Lead - Geography Champion)

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Foundation Stage 

Mrs L Clarke (Art & Design Champion & D.T)

Year 1

Mrs J Pullar (Phonics, Early Reading Lead & PSHCEE Champion)

Year 2

Miss M Turner

Year 3

Mrs S Dealing (Science Champion)

Year 4

Mr R Carty (Music Champion & Maths Lead)

Year 5

Mrs A Fletcher - Assistant Headteacher  - English & Geography Lead

Year 6

Mrs C Cash - P.E Champion 

SENDCo

Miss D Mottram (SENCo)

Language Specialist Teaching 

Senora L Interian (Languages)

P.E Specialist Teaching

Mr S Riley (Fit2Play)

Mr S Saunders (Fit2Play)

R.E. & Ethos Team

Mrs K Egerton (R.E. Manager)

Mrs J Gibson (R.E. Assistant)

Miss P Wilkinson (School Chaplain)

 Computing/School Council Support

Miss E Norris (HLTA) (DATA)

 

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Tyrer

Miss H Robinson

Mr L Faulkner

 

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Miss L Harman

Miss A Roscoe

Mr M Banks

Miss J Cooke

Miss R Holding

Miss E Norris (H.L.T.A with responsibility for computing)

OFFICE TEAM 

Mrs L Cooke Office Manager

Mrs J Gibson Admin Assistant

LUNCHTIME

Ms V Demings (School Cook)

Miss R Young, Mrs N Waterworth  (Assistants)

CARETAKING STAFF
Caretaker: Mr K Atkin

Cleaner: Mrs L Turton

SCHOOL GATE CROSSING PATROL
Mr Philip Cadwallader

Mrs Julie Parkinson

Mr Paul Martins

Goose Green , Wigan , WN3 6SB
01942 243068

Executive Headteacher Mrs A E Jackson

Acting Head of School Mr A Rigby

Assistant Headteacher Mrs K Egerton (Reading, R.E and Ethos)

Assistant Headteacher Mrs A Fletcher (English Lead - Geography Champion)

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Foundation Stage 

Mrs L Clarke (Art & Design Champion & D.T)

Year 1

Mrs J Pullar (Phonics, Early Reading Lead & PSHCEE Champion)

Year 2

Miss M Turner

Year 3

Mrs S Dealing (Science Champion)

Year 4

Mr R Carty (Music Champion & Maths Lead)

Year 5

Mrs A Fletcher - Assistant Headteacher  - English & Geography Lead

Year 6

Mrs C Cash - P.E Champion 

SENDCo

Miss D Mottram (SENCo)

Language Specialist Teaching 

Senora L Interian (Languages)

P.E Specialist Teaching

Mr S Riley (Fit2Play)

Mr S Saunders (Fit2Play)

R.E. & Ethos Team

Mrs K Egerton (R.E. Manager)

Mrs J Gibson (R.E. Assistant)

Miss P Wilkinson (School Chaplain)

 Computing/School Council Support

Miss E Norris (HLTA) (DATA)

 

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Tyrer

Miss H Robinson

Mr L Faulkner

 

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Miss L Harman

Miss A Roscoe

Mr M Banks

Miss J Cooke

Miss R Holding

Miss E Norris (H.L.T.A with responsibility for computing)

OFFICE TEAM 

Mrs L Cooke Office Manager

Mrs J Gibson Admin Assistant

LUNCHTIME

Ms V Demings (School Cook)

Miss R Young, Mrs N Waterworth  (Assistants)

CARETAKING STAFF
Caretaker: Mr K Atkin

Cleaner: Mrs L Turton

SCHOOL GATE CROSSING PATROL
Mr Philip Cadwallader

Mrs Julie Parkinson

Mr Paul Martins

Goose Green , Wigan , WN3 6SB
01942 243068

Executive Headteacher Mrs A E Jackson

Acting Head of School Mr A Rigby

Assistant Headteacher Mrs K Egerton (Reading, R.E and Ethos)

Assistant Headteacher Mrs A Fletcher (English Lead - Geography Champion)

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Foundation Stage 

Mrs L Clarke (Art & Design Champion & D.T)

Year 1

Mrs J Pullar (Phonics, Early Reading Lead & PSHCEE Champion)

Year 2

Miss M Turner

Year 3

Mrs S Dealing (Science Champion)

Year 4

Mr R Carty (Music Champion & Maths Lead)

Year 5

Mrs A Fletcher - Assistant Headteacher  - English & Geography Lead

Year 6

Mrs C Cash - P.E Champion 

SENDCo

Miss D Mottram (SENCo)

Language Specialist Teaching 

Senora L Interian (Languages)

P.E Specialist Teaching

Mr S Riley (Fit2Play)

Mr S Saunders (Fit2Play)

R.E. & Ethos Team

Mrs K Egerton (R.E. Manager)

Mrs J Gibson (R.E. Assistant)

Miss P Wilkinson (School Chaplain)

 Computing/School Council Support

Miss E Norris (HLTA) (DATA)

 

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Tyrer

Miss H Robinson

Mr L Faulkner

 

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Miss L Harman

Miss A Roscoe

Mr M Banks

Miss J Cooke

Miss R Holding

Miss E Norris (H.L.T.A with responsibility for computing)

OFFICE TEAM 

Mrs L Cooke Office Manager

Mrs J Gibson Admin Assistant

LUNCHTIME

Ms V Demings (School Cook)

Miss R Young, Mrs N Waterworth  (Assistants)

CARETAKING STAFF
Caretaker: Mr K Atkin

Cleaner: Mrs L Turton

SCHOOL GATE CROSSING PATROL
Mr Philip Cadwallader

Mrs Julie Parkinson

Mr Paul Martins